Effective Wednesday 16th December 2015
  SOCKET HEAD SET SCREWS Description A$ ex GST A$ inc GST
BA 8 x 3/16" Early M4 Swing extractor, now obsolete    
  4 x 1/8" Swing/Paramount scope mount att. 0.44 0.48
  4 x 1/4" Swing/Paramount trigger att. (rear) 0.66 0.73
UNF 6-40 x 1/8" RPA scope mount att. 0.58 0.64
  1/4-28 x 1/4" Blank off RPA third take down screw 0.49 0.54
Metric M2.5 x 3 Hirt locating ring 0.90 0.99
  M3 x 3 RPA firing pin assembly & RPA top level 0.40 0.44
  M3 x 4 S/S Champion lens bracket 0.50 0.55
  M3 x 6 RPA bolt handle 0.60 0.66
  M4 x 4 RPA bolt dust cap 0.20 0.22
  M4 x 4 S/S Blank off RPA side sight mount 0.50 0.55
  SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREWS      
BA 4 x 3/16" Mk4 Swing bolt release spring plate att. 0.80 0.88
  4 x 1/4" Paramount bolt release plate att. 0.80 0.88
  4 x 1/4"C/S Paramount bolt release plug att. (blued) 1.05 1.16
  4 x 1/4"C/S Paramount bolt release plug att. (satin chrome) 1.40 1.54
  4 x 3/8" Swing/Paramount trigger att. 1.40 1.54
  6 x 3/16" Paramount sight; scale plate att.(slotted) 1.00 1.10
UNF 6-40 x 1/4" S/S RPA sight plate att. 0.95 1.05
  6-40 x 1/4" RPA sight plate att. 0.49 0.54
  6-40 x 3/8" RPA T-Mac sight plate att. 0.94 1.04
  6-40 x 1/2" T-Mac sight plate att. 0.94 1.04
  1/4-28 x 1 1/4" Swing/Paramount/RPA Lite/Lock/2000 take down 0.66 0.73
  1/4-28 x 1 1/2" Swing/Paramount/RPA Lite/Lock/2000 take down 0.70 0.77
Metric M2.5 x 6 RPA trigger shoe 1.10 1.21
  M3 x 5 RPA sight; scale plate att. (slotted) 1.00 1.10
  M3 x 6 Hirt barrel extension 0.30 0.33
  M3 x 6 S/S Hirt barrel extension 0.94 1.04
  M4 x 8 S/S T-Mac sight plate att. 0.84 0.92
  M4 x 8 Davies trigger att. 0.46 0.51
  M4 x 10 Davies & RPA trigger att. 0.50 0.55
  M4 x 12 RPA trigger att. 0.54 0.59
  M5 x 16 S/S Jericho alloy stock, butt plate 0.50 0.55
  M6 x 12 C/S Jericho alloy stock, Anschutz butt pad att. 0.60 0.66
  M6 x 16 S/S Jericho alloy stock, butt assembly stem 0.62 0.68
  M6 x 16 S/S Jericho alloy stock, butt assembly lock (button) 0.62 0.68
  M6 x 30 CG2000 take down (front) 0.48 0.53
  M6 x 35 CG2000 take down (middle & back) 0.54 0.59
  M6 x 35 S/S Jericho base plate for 3 way butt assembly .84 .92
  M6 x 40 CG2000 take down 0.58 0.64
  M6 x 40 S/S Jericho base plate for 3 way butt assembly .98 1.08
  M6 x 45 CG2000 take down 0.68 0.75
  M6 x 50 CG2000 take down 0.71 0.78
  ALLEN KEYS      
Imperial .035" 8BA, #2UNF, #2UNC, set screw 0.56 0.62
  .050" #4 UNF set screw 0.76 0.84
  1/16" #6 UNF & #4BA set screw 0.52 0.57
  3/32" (long arm) 4 BA cap screw 1.08 1.19
  3/32" (T-handle) Barrel extension clamp 5.00 5.50
  7/64" #6 UNF cap screw 0.88 0.97
  1/8" 1/4" UNF set screw 0.58 0.64
  9/64" #8 UNF cap screw 0.98 1.08
  5/32"   1.08 1.18
  3/16" 1/4" UNF cap screw 1.18 1.30
  3/16"(long arm) 1/4" UNF cap screw 2.98 3.27
  1/4" (long arm) Fits Paramount bolt plug 3.72 4.09
Metric M1.5 M3 set screw 0.52 0.57
  M2 M4 set screw 0.70 0.77
  M3 M4 cap screw 1.10 1.21
  M3 (T-handle) RPA Top and H/A sight, trigger 6.00 6.60
  M4 (long arm) M5 cap screw 1.40 1.54
  M5 (long arm) M6 cap screw 1.83 2.02
  HEX NUTS      
UNF 9/16" Jericho/Anschutz handstop, model 1 1.00 1.10
Metric M14 x 1.5 Jericho/Anschutz handstop, model 2 1.00 1.10
Prices & fees subject to change without notice
(Errors and Omissions Excluded)